< Back To Top
Home > Honors & Awards > Students
Students Awards

Faculty of Education
Faculty Dean’s Honours List

  • 2015-2016

    Faculty of Award Presentation Ceremony: Faculty Dean's Honours List cum Faculty Exemplary Teaching Award 2015-16
    Photo Gallery

    Degree Programmes Awardee
    Full-time Bachelor of Education (Mathematics and Mathematics Education) Degree Programme Chan Ka Ming Alan
    Lam Cheuk Nam
    Lee Ying Wai
    To Wai Hei
    Full-time Bachelor of Arts (Chinese Language Studies) and Bachelor of Education
    (Chinese Language Education) Co-terminal Double Degree Programme
    Chan Rainbow Rung
    Kwok Hiu Lam
    Full-time Bachelor of Arts (English Studies) and Bachelor of Education
    (English Language Education) Co-terminal Double Degree Programme
    Au-Yang Edith
    Chan Chun Fan
    Chan Shiu Tang
    Chen Eric
    Cheng Chu Hin
    Fung Chun Kit
    Ho Ying Kiu Bridget
    Kwok Donald Yukon
    Kwok Ka Ying
    Lo Fuk Wing
    Mark Chun Hey Anthony
    Ng Chi Wui
    Ng Pan Yiu
    Tam Pan Mong
    Wong Chiu Yeung
    Wong Sau Ki
    Full-time Bachelor of Education (Liberal Studies) Degree Programme Chan Tsz Chung
    Ip Kai Hong
    Pun Yuen Lan
    Tsang Kwok Hang
    Yeung Wing Yin
    Full-Time Bachelor of Education (Physical Education, Exercise Science and Health) Degree Programme Tse Pui Yee
    Master of Education Degree Programme Hou Yansi
    Lin Min
    Ma Man Sum
    Ng Wai Ying Winnie
    Siu Wai Yan Vian
    Tsoung Justin
    Woon Wan Chu
    Zhang Meng
    Zhou Mengyi
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Curriculum Development and Teaching of Liberal Studies Tsang Pui Ki
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Early Childhood Education Cheng Tsz Ki
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in English Language Teaching Chan Ngan Ming
    Tsang Hing Shan
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Parent Education Ko Wing Fan Fanny
    Liu Yun
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Putonghua Education Cha Siu Tin
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in School Improvement and Leadership Cheng Kin Man Kenneth
    Cheng Suet Ying Rufina
    Ting Tsz Yan
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Sports Studies Leung Choi Mei
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Teaching Chinese as an International Language Li Man Kuen Jamie
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Values Education Chow Wing Hei
    Master of Science Degree Programme in Exercise Science Cheung Ming Hang
    Ng Hin Kan
    Master of Science Degree Programme in Mathematics Education Chow Lai Sum
  • 2014-2015

    Faculty of Award Presentation Ceremony: Faculty Dean's Honours List cum Faculty Exemplary Teaching Award 2014-15
    Photo Gallery

    Degree Programmes Awardee
    Full-time Bachelor of Education (Mathematics and Mathematics Education) Degree Programme Chan Ka Ming Alan
    Cheung Kin Chung
    Cheung King Fai
    Lee Ying Wai
    To Wai Hei
    Full-time Bachelor of Arts (Chinese Language Studies) and Bachelor of Education
    (Chinese Language Education) Co-terminal Double Degree Programme
    Chau Ming Yan
    Kung Janice
    Man Yuen Sum
    Full-time Bachelor of Arts (English Studies) and Bachelor of Education
    (English Language Education) Co-terminal Double Degree Programme
    Au-Yang Edith
    Chan Chun Fan
    Chee Yat Hin
    Cheng Chu Hin
    Cheng Yan Yan
    Chiang Chi Man
    Fong Wan Yiu
    Hung Chung Yi
    Kwok Chun Man
    Lam Chin Hang
    Lui Yat Wai
    Ng Chi Wui
    Wong Sau Ki
    Yau Kwan Yiu Jeffrey
    Yim I Wai
    Yuen Pui Yan
    Full-time Bachelor of Education (Liberal Studies) Degree Programme Chan Tsz Chung
    Chung Hiu Fung
    Ko Nga Sze Rebekah
    Lai Tsun Nam
    To Hang
    Full-Time Bachelor of Education (Physical Education, Exercise Science and Health) Degree Programme Tse Pui Yee
    Yu Yiu Fai
    Full-time Bachelor of Science (Physical Education and Sports Science) Degree Programme Ho Sin Wing Gladys
    Lam Chung Yin
    Lee Tsz Ting
    Li Nim Yan Melody Blessing
    Wong Hei Man Crystal
    Full-time Bachelor of Science (Exercise Science and Health Education) Degree Programme Kwok Wan Yu
    Master of Education Degree Programme Chan Chi Ho
    Cheung Wai Shan
    Chu Pak Fong
    Ku Sin Tung Kimmy
    Law Lok Kan
    Miu Wai Yee
    Wong Siu Man
    Zhang Liangyu
    Zhen Meishu
    Zhou Jing
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Chinese Language Education Yuen Ho Yan
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Early Childhood Education Ho Wing Man Steffanie
    Zong Zhengxing
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in English Language Teaching Ho Hung Yan
    Ho Tsz Ching
    Lam Chun Ho Angus
    Li Lung Po
    Sze Wai Kit Lester
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Teaching Chinese as an International Language Ho Wing Lai
    Lau Lai Foon Wennie
    Wang Xiaoyu
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Values Education Leung Yuet Mei
    Master of Science Degree Programme in Exercise Science Ng Yan Wai
    Poon Tsz Chun
    Tam Yin Ni
    Master of Science Degree Programme in Mathematics Education Tee Su Yi
  • 2013-2014

    Faculty of Award Presentation Ceremony: Faculty Dean's Honours List cum Faculty Exemplary Teaching Award 2012-13
    Photo Gallery

    Degree Programmes Awardee
    Full-time Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Education (Chinese Language Education)
    Co-terminal Double Degree Programme
    Fung Lap Hang
    Pan Xubin
    Wong Chun
    Yip Kam Tin
    Full-time Bachelor of Arts (English Studies) and Bachelor of Education
    (English Language Education) Co-terminal Double Degree Programme
    Au-Yang Edith
    Cheng Chu Hin
    Chui Wai Ying
    Ho Pok Jing
    Hon Po Yee
    Kwok Chun Man
    Lam Sin Ming
    Ng Chi Wui
    Wan Ki Fung
    Wong Chiu Yeung
    Wong Yung
    Wu Wing
    Yau Kwan Yiu Jeffrey
    Full-time Bachelor of Education (Liberal Studies) Degree Programme Au-Yeung Larry
    Chan Tsz Chung
    Ip Kit Yee
    Lai Sau Chun Jane
    Lam Sze Man
    To Hang
    Full-Time Bachelor of Education (Physical Education, Exercise Science and Health) Degree Programme Tse Pui Yee
    Full-time Bachelor of Science (Exercise Science and Health Education) Degree Programme Kwok Wan Yu
    Leung Hoi Chun
    Master of Education Degree Programme Cheung Wai Sing
    Chung Mei Yan
    Cui Zhihao
    Fan Xiaoqi
    Fong Siu Ming
    Liu Siu Yung Anissa
    Ren Jiaojiao
    Tang Wing Chi
    Yan Chun Keung
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Curriculum Development and Teaching of Liberal Studies Lau Tik Yan Ivy
    Sze Mei Leung
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Early Childhood Education Yuen Ho Yan
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in English Language Teaching Chan Ling Yan
    Cheng Yuk Man
    Lui Lei Yung
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Information Technology in Education Lee Wai Lit
    Leung Yu Fai
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Parent Education Kwan Wing Yan
    Wong Che Ching Carmen
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Putonghua Education Yau Tat Wa
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in School Guidance and Counselling Chan Siu Pik
    Wong Pui Wai
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Sports Studies Vuong Rebecca
    Wong Olivia Sin Yee
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Teaching Chinese as an International Language Li Niwei
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Values Education Ho Kwok Hung Patrick
  • 2012-2013

    Faculty of Award Presentation Ceremony: Faculty Dean's Honours List cum Faculty Exemplary Teaching Award 2012-13
    Photo Gallery

    Degree Programmes Awardee
    Full-Time Bachelor of Arts (Chinese Language and Literature) and Bachelor of Education
    (Chinese Language Education) Co-terminal Double Degree Programme
    Chau Wai Yee
    Cheung Ching Hang
    Wan Yan Yu
    Full-time Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Education (Chinese Language Education)
    Co-terminal Double Degree Programme
    Chau Chi Kong
    Fung Lap Hang
    Wan Hiu Ying
    Wong Ka Man
    Full-time Bachelor of Arts (English Studies) and Bachelor of Education
    (English Language Education) Co-terminal Double Degree Programme
    Chow Ho Man Jacqueline
    Chui Wai Ying
    Hon Po Yee
    Hung Chung Yi
    Leung Ka Ngai Simon
    Tam Kwan Yee
    Wong Chiu Yeung
    Yau Shuk Yee
    Yip Man Shuen
    Full-time Bachelor of Education (Liberal Studies) Degree Programme Ho Chun Kit
    Ip Kit Yee
    Ko Nga Sze Rebekah
    Lai Sau Chun Jane
    Lee Chu Kuen
    To Hang
    Wong Siu Ha Hazel
    Full-Time Bachelor of Education (Physical Education and Sports Science) Degree Programme Ma Yik Sheung Andie
    Part-time Bachelor of Education (Early Childhood Education) Degree Programme Cheng Tsz Ki
    Hung Yin Mei
    Master of Education Degree Programme Gui Lingjun
    Huang Feifei
    Lai Kin Man
    Li Man Fung
    Li Yanlin
    Ng Chun Fai
    Xue Xiaomei
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Curriculum Development and
    Teaching of Liberal Studies
    Hung Ming Sum
    Kam Wai Ling
    Kwan Lai Hung
    Ma Hoi Kwan
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Early Childhood Education Lin Manling
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in English Language Teaching Chan Wai Shan Bonnie
    Wong Ching Lai
    Zen Leo Clark
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Information Technology in Education Zhang Xueqi
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Parent Education Wong Chi Chung
    Wong Chi Ling
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Putonghua Education Ho Wai Ha
    Li Kit
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in School Guidance and Counselling Leung Lin Ho
    Ng Kwok Ming
    Pen Yee Han
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in School Improvement and Leadership Choi Kam To
    Pang Yiu Kwan
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Sports Studies Chung Wai Hong
    Wong Siu Huen
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Values Education Leung Tim Chuen
    Master of Science Degree Programme in Exercise Science Tsang Ka Fai
    Master of Science Degree Programme in Mathematics Education Chu Ka Man
    Lei Ka Hio
    Lui Chi On
    Lui Yin Tak
  • 2011-2012

    Faculty of Award Presentation Ceremony: Faculty Dean's Honours List cum Faculty Exemplary Teaching Award 2011-12
    Photo Gallery

    Degree Programmes Awardee
    Full-Time Bachelor of Arts (Chinese Language and Literature) and Bachelor of Education
    (Chinese Language Education) Co-terminal Double Degree Programme
    Cheung Ching Hang
    Keung Hiu Man
    Lai Wing Yin
    Wan Ka Pik
    Wong Chun Yau
    Full-time Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Education (Chinese Language Education)
    Co-terminal Double Degree Programme
    Man Yuen Sum
    Full-time Bachelor of Arts (English Studies) and Bachelor of Education
    (English Language Education) Co-terminal Double Degree Programme
    Chiang Chi Man
    Chong Chun Yu
    Chow Tat Wing
    Fok Hiu Tung
    Ho Heidi
    Kwok Chun Man
    Leung Ka Ngai Simon
    Yip Man Shuen
    Full-time Bachelor of Education (Liberal Studies) Degree Programme Ip Kit Yee
    Leung Yee Hang
    To Hang
    Full-Time Bachelor of Education (Physical Education and Sports Science) Degree Programme Fung Hoi Yan
    Ho Kin Lok
    Law Yuk Mei
    Part-time Bachelor of Education (Early Childhood Education) Degree Programme Cheng Tsz Ki
    Ho Pui Lam
    Tung Yin Wah
    Master of Education Degree Programme Cheng Man Yi
    Kung Chi Kit
    Ng Wing Kay Vion
    Yu Yuk Chun
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in English Language Teaching Chan Ho Wah Annie
    Chan Sze Wan
    Ng Mei Fan
    Tang Kit Lam Eunice
    Arti Deepak Tejwani
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Parent Education Fong Yik Yan
    Hung Fai
    Lee Shuk Kuen
    Leung Wan Lung
    Lu Ming Sai
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Putonghua Education Chau Lap
    Ho Kit Ching
    Lin Meiqing
    Tang Yuen Ngor
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in School Guidance and Counselling Law Tak Man
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in School Improvement and Leadership Wu Chui Shan
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Sports Studies Ryan Derek Barnstable
    Master of Science Degree Programme in Exercise Science Chan Dan
    Cheung Kin Wah
    Master of Science Degree Programme in Mathematics Education Ho Ming Yan
    Lee Wai Lok Ignatious
    Tse Lai Kwan
  • 2010-2011

    Faculty of Award Presentation Ceremony: Faculty Dean's Honours List cum Faculty Exemplary Teaching Award 2010-11
    Photo Gallery

    Degree Programmes Awardee
    Full-Time Bachelor of Arts (Chinese Language and Literature) and Bachelor of Education
    (Chinese Language Education) Co-terminal Double Degree Programme
    Chan Mei Mei
    Chau Wai Yee
    Keung Hiu Man
    Wong Chun Yau
    Full-time Bachelor of Arts (English Studies) and Bachelor of Education
    (English Language Education) Co-terminal Double Degree Programme
    Au-Yeung King Tai
    Cheng Yan Yan
    Chong Chun Yu
    Ngai Sze Man Erica
    Tsui Lai Ching
    Wu Ni Na Tina
    Full-time Bachelor of Education (Liberal Studies) Degree Programme Chan Wing Ki
    Full-Time Bachelor of Education (Physical Education and Sports Science) Degree Programme Liu Yee Shan
    Yu Ching Yan
    Part-time Bachelor of Education (Early Childhood Education) Degree Programme Li Oi Yee
    Mo Yee Wan
    Yip Ho Yan
    Master of Education Degree Programme Cheng Siu Lin
    Leung Chung Yin
    Leung Kit Ying Suzannie
    Wong Lai Yin
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Curriculum Development and Teaching of Liberal Studies Fung Hoi Ling
    Lam Yuet Wah Janice
    Ngan Fung Kuen
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Early Childhood Education Leung Po Kam
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in English Language Teaching Chan Yee Yue Irenee
    Tang Hau See
    Wong Cherryl A.
    Wong Kevin Matthew
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Parent Education Chang Wan Yee
    Chui Hau Wah
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Putonghua Education Cheung Ming
    Lo Suk Hing
    Wong Shuk Ha
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in School Guidance and Counselling Ng Yu Yuk
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Student Activities in Education Lee Chi
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Values Education Chiu Yip Chun
    Chu Lai Ying
    Fan Choi Ha
    Ng Tzi Yun Christina
    Master of Science Degree Programme in Exercise Science Fung Kit Man
    Master of Science Degree Programme in Mathematics Education Chung Lai Shun Nelson
    Ma Wai Kin Winky
  • 2009-2010

    Faculty of Award Presentation Ceremony: Faculty Dean's Honours List cum Faculty Exemplary Teaching Award 2009-10
    Photo Gallery

    Degree Programmes Awardee

    Full-Time Bachelor of Education (Language Education) Degree Programme

    Chan Mei Mei
    Ho Heidi
    Full-time Bachelor of Arts (Chinese Language and Literature) and Bachelor of Education
    (Chinese Language Education) Co-terminal Double Degree Programme
    Keung Hiu Man
    Lin Qian Qian
    Wong Chun Yau
    Full-time Bachelor of Arts (English Studies) and Bachelor of Education
    (English Language Education) Co-terminal Double Degree Programme
    Chong Chun Yu
    Chung Hiu Yui
    Ip Wyinga
    Khoo May Yee
    Leung Chun Yin
    Sinn Ming Chun
    Tsui Lai Ching
    Yip Man Shuen
    Full-Time Bachelor of Education (Physical Education and Sports Science) Degree Programme Chu Hei Min
    Yu Ching Yan
    Full-time Bachelor of Arts (English Studies) and Bachelor of Education (Honours)
    (English Language Education) Degree Programme
    Chow Wing Yan Stephanie
    Tsang Chun Sum

    Part-Time Bachelor of Education (Early Childhood Education) Degree Programme

    Au Wing Shan
    Chan Siu Pik
    Mo Mei Lee
    Mo Yee Wan
    Ng Yuk Hing
    Master of Education Degree Programme Cheng Kin Man
    Chiu Hiu Fong
    Choi King Hong
    Lam Ho Yan
    Yuen Pauline
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Chinese Language Education Mok Oi Ling
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Curriculum Development and Teaching of Liberal Studies Chan Mee Ling
    Cheung Kwok Wai
    Man Kin Kwong
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Early Childhood Education Chan Sze Wan Anita
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in English Language Teaching Lau Shek Wai Sherlock
    Wong Sze Long
    Yeung Li Wa
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Information Technology in Education Fong Ting Hei
    Kwek Lee Sha
    Lam Iona
    Lau Yin Na
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Parent Education So Yuk Yan
    To Kwan Kuen Daisy
    Tse Yuk Fung

    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Putonghua Education

    Chan Wing Sze
    Mak Ching Yi
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Sports Studies Bramer Anna Maria Theresia
    Ng Yan Chak Grace
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Student Activities in Education

    Chan Wai Chung Rachel
    Man Tat Chung
    Master of Science Degree Programme in Exercise Science Chan Yuk Ki Frederick
    Kwong Chi Ming Amy
    Lo Ka Kay Cynthia
    Master of Science Degree Programme in Mathematics Education Ng Lai Wah
  • 2008-2009

    Degree Programmes Awardee
    Full-Time Bachelor of Education (Language Education) Degree Programme Ho Heidi
    Wu Ni Na Tina
    Full-time Bachelor of Arts (Chinese Language and Literature) and Bachelor of Education
    (Chinese Language Education) Co-terminal Double Degree Programme
    Keung Hiu Man
    Full-time Bachelor of Arts (English Studies) and Bachelor of Education (English Language Education)
    Co-terminal Double Degree Programme
    Chung Hiu Yui
    Khoo May Yee
    To Shun Ka
    Full-Time Bachelor of Education (Physical Education and Sports Science) Degree Programme Chung Man Wai
    Lam Ho Fung
    Lam Hong Kwai
    Tang Wan Yee
    Wong Hei Chun
    Full-time Bachelor of Arts (English Studies) and Bachelor of Education (Honours)
    (English Language Education) Degree Programme
    Ho Yan Ying Sylvia
    Ng Yuk Lun
    Tse Ho Ming

    Part-Time Bachelor of Education (Early Childhood Education) Degree Programme

    Chan Siu Pik
    Mo Yee Wan
    Master of Education Degree Programme Cham Yuen Mei
    Lai Wai Yee
    Li Ka Fai
    Poon Kam Wai
    Yeung Kim Ting
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Chinese Language Education Cheuk Fai
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Curriculum Development and Teaching of Liberal Studies Man Pik Fai
    Ngai Man Kuen
    Tong Wing Sze
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in English Language Teaching Ko Sze Man
    Law Wai Chung
    Yeung Man Kong
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Information Technology in Education Chan Yuk Yin
    Ho Yan Yan
    Wong Wai Man
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Parent Education Leung Yuk Kam
    Li Yuk Lin
    Yu Wai Yin Elisa
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Putonghua Education Chau Chan Wai Yi
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in School Guidance and Counselling Fung Kin Wai Carollia
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in School Improvement and Leadership Tang Sui Ying
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Sports Studies Kwan Shun Hong
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Student Activities in Education Leung Yat Cheong Julian
    Lo Wai Hung
    Suen Shui Keung
    Master of Arts Degree Programme in Values Education Cheung Wing Shan
    Leung Lai Yin
    Master of Science Degree Programme in Exercise Science Lai Wai Kit
    Master of Science Degree Programme in Mathematics Education Poon Wai Chung Flora